December 22, 2014

A Nightmare To Remember III

From the same people that brought you the Ted Allen Memorial -A Nightmare To Remember and A Nightmare To Remember II,
LN Promotions Presents:

A Nightmare To Remember III

night mare ticketSaturday February 16, 2013
Bay Springs Middle School
122 Bay Springs Road 
Villa Rica, GA 30180

Doors open at 6PM, Bell Time 7PM
Ringside/Floor $15
General Admission $12
Kids ages 5 and under free

FYI, LN Promotions is a NON PROFIT Organization
100% profits of ticket and raffle sales go to the Gulf Coast Wrestler Reunion c/o the Ted Allen Sunshine Jar
100% of the concessions go to Bay Springs Middle School

***SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENTS***
We will be honoring Brad Armstrong and Big Bill Dromo with Wrestling’s Lifetime Achievement Awards. Bullet Bob Armstrong and the Dromo family will be present to accept the awards. Ron Simmons is taking time out of his busy schedule to be one of the presenters. Plus the Original members of Bad Company Steve “the Brawler” Lawler, John Michaels, and Grizzly Boone, along with Big Wood the Lumberjack will all be paying tribute to their longtime friend and partner the late Nightmare Ted Allen, the only way they truly know how and that is lacing up their boots for one more match before retiring this night.

ALL READY SIGNED FOR THE EVENT:
Parade of Legends & Special Guests:
WWE Hall of Famers Bullet Bob Armstrong & Ron Simmons, George South, Cowboy Bob Kelly, WCW/ECW’s Scotty Riggs, WCW’s Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker, Steve Lawler, Grizzly Boone, John Michaels, Greg Brown, Ben Masters, Bobby Simmons, Randy Cohran, Fredrick Avery, James Bryant, Jimmy Powell, Burger Powell, Mike Norris, Charlie Smith, Danny Dees, Nasty Critter #1, ½ of the Original Midnight Express’ Randy Rose, Ranger Ross, Mac McMurray, Scott East, Mr. Olympia Jerry Stubbs, Hillbilly Festus, Mike Golden, Famous Infernos’ Curtis Smith, Rick Knopf, Tom Renesto Jr., Randal Brown, Joyce Grable, The Invader II Roberto Soto, The Interns’ Bill Bowman, WCW Flair for the Gold’s Fifi the Maid, Bull Buchanan, Gene Levell, Thunderbolt Patterson, Scrappy McGowan, Morgan Dollar, Jay West and more to be listed.

**Matches signed for the event**
Nightmare Rumble III which will be officiated from the floor by Legendary NWA/GCW Referees: Charlie Smith, Bobby Simmons, Mac McMurrary, Scrappy McGowan and Morgan Dollar.
Participants in this year’s Rumble will be the following; The Hardliners’ Jordan Rayner & Barrington Hughes, the Convicts’ Blade & Snake, the Revolution’s Alex Brock & Chris Nelms w/Ricki Lynn, Cousin Cletus, Dave Diamond, Jagged Edge, Shane Marx, Jamie Holmes w/Ragdoll Jessestar, Bam Bam, Joey Idol, Pretty Boy Floyd, Nemesis, Awesome T.C., Lee Thomas, Scott the Man Prater, Todd Zane, Ben Thrasher, the Russian Assassin, Torque, Johnnie Lee, Wade Daniels, Bobby Hayes w/Jackie Rosedale, and the American Patriot .
Past winners were:
George South (2011), and Hillbilly Festus aka Nightmare #2 (2012)

Tag Team Match:
Billy Jack & Billy Knight w/Manager P’ Nut vs. Billy Black & Buddy Burke

Ted allen

6 Person Mix Tag:
Beau & Misty James along with George South vs Wrestling’s Wonder Woman along with Rob Adonis Murder 1 with manager Jason Valentine

Steve Lawler & Grizzly Boone managed by John Michaels vs PYT’s James Bryant & Fredrick Avery managed by Playboy Phil Hefner with special referee Sargent Buddy Lee Parker.

8-man Cruiserweight Elimination Match:
Brandon & Jason Collins, Kody Jack, Stupid w/Tweety, Thunder & Lightning, Frankie Valentine, and Josh Storm

6 Man Tag Match:
So Fine Mafia’s, Brad Lynch & Epic Grant Mitchell and Lamar Phillips vs. Do or Die Chip Day, Corey Hollis and Big Wood the Lumberjack

MAIN EVENT:
Kyle Matthews vs Shaun Tempers

Refs, announcers, and support on the show: Mark Grason, Stan Robinson, David Wills, Mark Danger, Jeff McGowan, Wolfgang Timbs, Spanky Emerson, CC Develine, LN Promotions’ Todd Howard & the Jail House Rocker.

*Photo by Southern Independent Wrestling Federation

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: