September 22, 2014

Centralhatchee Elementary School 2014 Awards Ceremony

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

(Centralhatchee) — Centralhatchee Elementary School recently held their annual year-end Awards Ceremony. See the above slideshow and list below for all of the honorees. Congratulations to all of these wonderful young students! (Photos by Stephanie Hyatt)

 

Centralhatchee Elementary School 2014 Awards

BlueRibbonHighest Score on each Subject on CRCT per grade level (3rd Grade)

Megan Rowland—Reading, English Language Arts, Science, and Social Studies

Thomas Jackson Snider—Math

Exceeded All Subjects on CRCT (3rd grade)

Tyler Armstrong, Jessica Cato, Pearle Dangar,  Keaton Knowles, Megan Rowland, Thomas Jackson Snider, Zechary Womack, and Malinda Clark  

Highest Score on each Subject on CRCT per grade level (4th grade)

Dakota Sewell—Reading

Aidan Boyd, Hunter Morris and Jayden Bloodsworth – Tied for a perfect score in English Language Arts!

Noah Cantrell  – Math

Jayden Bloodsworth, Bo Langley, and Dakota Sewell – Science

Hunter Morris – Social Studies

Exceeded in All Subjects (4th grade)

Aidan Boyd, Noah Cantrell, Bo Langley, Hunter Morris, Ty Hannah, Jay Patel, Orrin Rowley, Dakota Sewell and Jayden Bloodsworth 

Highest Score on each Subject on CRCT per grade level (5th grade)

Abby Dover– Reading  & Science

Piya Patel and Whit Pope  – Tied for Perfect Score on English Language Arts

Piya Patel and Leah Love –Math

Piya Patel—Perfect Score on Social Studies

Exceeded in All Subjects on CRCT (5th Grade)

Emily Boyd, Abby Dover, Piya Patel, Whit Pope, Kayleigh Sumner, and Cory Huddleston 

Exceeded on State Writing Test (5th grade)

Emily Boyd, Abby Dover, Cory Huddleston (pictured below). Piya Patel, Whit Pope, Tyler Warren, Leah Love,  Cheyenne Wynn, and Kayleigh Sumner

Perfect Score on State Writing Test

Cory Huddleston   

Top Accelerated Reader Points per Homeroom

Homeroom

Student

Points

1st – Brown

Kobe Garland

99.5

1st – Murphree

Devin Walker

55.4

2nd – Stutts

Kallee Crockett

74.9

2nd – Worthey

Steven Peppers

67.5

3rd – Lohr

Megan Rowland

100.4

4th – Alexander

Hunter Morris

141

4th – Anderson

Jay Patel

226.6

5th – Revis

Piya Patel

177

 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: